Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023
Share

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023- 10400 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – The Women and Child Development Department (WCD) Gujarat has released the official notification for Anganwadi Worker and Anganwadi Helper posts. The notification has been issued for 10400 posts for Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2032. Interested 10th and 12th pass candidates can apply before 30th November 2023. Candidates will have to apply through online mode, the link to which is given below.

Notification PDF for Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023 has been officially released on 08 November 2023. Candidates can download notifications for this recruitment through the link given below. For Gujarat Anganwadi Job 2023, Gujarat Anganwadi Online Form 2023, Gujarat Anganwadi Vacancy 2023. Latest Gujarat Govt Job 2023, and Gujarat Job 2023  please Visit www.SarkariJobHub.In  Regularly. All the details related to Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Results, Previous Papers, Apply Online, How to Apply, Exam Date, Answer Key, Syllabus,  and Admit CardImportant Dates, Application Fees, Salary, etc are given below.

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023 Key Points

Recruitment OrganizationThe Women and Child Development Department
Advt. No.Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment
Name of PostsAnganwadi Workers, and Helpers
Last DateNovember 30, 2023
Total Vacancies10400
Salary/ Pay ScalePost Wise
Job Location
Gujarat
Join Whatsapp GroupJoin Group

Important Date For Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

TThe Women and Child Development Department (WCD) Gujarat has released the official notification for 10400 different posts. For this eligible candidates can apply on the online portal from 08 November 2023 to 30 November 2023.

  1. Application Form Starting Date:- November 08, 2023.
  2. Application Form Last Date:- November 30, 2023.
  3. Admit Card Date:-  Update Soon.
  4. Prelims Exam Date:-  Update Soon.

Age Limits For Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

The Women and Child Development Department (WCD) Gujarat has released the official notification for 10400 different posts. Which your minimum age has been kept at 18 years and the maximum age has been kept at 33 years. For more information, you can read the official notification, the link of which is given below.

  1. Minimum Age:- The minimum age of the candidate should be 18 years. 
  2. Maximum Age:- The maximum age of the candidate should be 33 years.
  3. Age Relaxation:-  Age Relaxation as per Government Rules. For Complete information About Age Relaxation please visit the official Website.

Application Fee For Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

The Women and Child Development Department (WCD) Gujarat has issued notifications for various posts. For which the required application fee is given below which is different according to different categories.

  1. General/OBC/EWS Candidates:- Rs 0/-
  2. SC/ST Candidates:- Rs 0/-
  3. Persons with Disabilities:- Rs 0/-
  4. Application Fees Payment Mode:- Online

Total Number Of Posts For Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

Applications have been invited for a total of 10400 posts under Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023. Total Posts are given below.

  • Total Number Of Posts:- 10400
  • Anganwadi Worker:- 3421
  • Anganwadi Helper:- 6979
 District Wise ListNo. of Vacancies
Jamnagar Anganwadi Bharti 2023255
Vadodara Anganwadi Bharti 2023312
Tapi Anganwadi Bharti 2023154
Valsad Anganwadi Recruitment 2023404
Banaskantha Anganwadi Recruitment 2023765
Anand Anganwadi Recruitment 2023268
Aravalli Anganwadi Recruitment 2023182
Ahmedabad Anganwadi Bharti 2023287
Ahmedabad Urban Anganwadi Vacancy 2023383
Bharuch Anganwadi Recruitment 2023279
Vadodara Urban Anganwadi Bharti 202376
Amreli Anganwadi Bharti 2023330
Bhavnagar Anganwadi Bharti 2023338
Bhavnagar Urban Anganwadi Vacancy 202372
Gandhinagar Anganwadi Bharti 2023160
Gandhinagar Urban Anganwadi Vacancy 202332
Kachchh Anganwadi Vacancy 2023564
ICDS Botad Anganwadi Bharti 2023110
WCD Dahod Anganwadi Bharti 2023472
Chhota Udepur Anganwadi Recruitment 2023337
Devbhumi Dwarka Anganwadi Vacancy 2023240
Kachchh Anganwadi Recruitment 2023 647
Jamnagar Urban Anganwadi Recruitment 2023 64
Gir Somnath Anganwadi Recruitment 2023135
Junagadh Urban Anganwadi Bharti 202341
Junagadh Anganwadi Vacancy 2023209
Mahisagar Anganwadi Recruitment 2023213
Kheda Anganwadi Bharti 2023255
Mahesana Anganwadi Bharti 2023351
Dangs Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 202361
Narmada Anganwadi Recruitment 2023166
Navsari Anganwadi Recruitment 2023185
Patan Anganwadi Bharti 2023339
Morbi Anganwadi Bharti 2023290
Panchmahal Anganwadi Recruitment 2023407
Porbandar Anganwadi Recruitment 202393
Sabarkantha Anganwadi Bharti 2023230
Surat Anganwadi Bharti 2023-24331
Surat Urban Anganwadi Recruitment 2023159
Rajkot Anganwadi Recruitment 2023361
Rajkot Urban Anganwadi Bharti 202375
Surendranagar Anganwadi Recruitment 2023243

Eligibility For Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

  1. Anganwadi Worker:- 10th Pass
  2. Anganwadi Helper:- 08th Pass

Pay Scale For Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

The Women and Child Development Department (WCD) Gujarat has released the latest notification for the recruitment of Gujarat Anganwadi. For which the salary is given below,

  • Salary For This Vacancy:- As Post Wise.
  • For More Salary details please go to the official notification.

Selection Process for Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

  1. The selection for this Vacancy will be done in the following stages:- 
  2. Written Exam
  3. Document Verification 
  4. Medical Exam.
  5. For the Complete Selection Process please go to the official notification.

How to Apply For Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment 2023

Candidates who are eligible and interested in this recruitment can apply online by following the following procedure-

  1. To apply, first visit the official website, the direct link of which is available in the table.
  2. While applying, keep the necessary documents like mark sheet, identity card, address details, your photograph, signature, ID proof like Aadhar card/PAN card, etc. with you.
  3. Candidates first click on the apply online link given below.
  4. After opening the page, first register, and then after receiving the ID and password, log in and give the required information for the application.
  5. After this, you will have to deposit the registration fee, you can deposit it through online medium, but before that make sure that there is no error in the application form filled by you.
  6. After paying the application fee, you must submit your application and keep its print safe with you.

Important Link 

👉Click Here To Join Our Telegram Channel

 

👉Click Here To Join our WhatsApp Group

 

👉Click Here To Apply Online 

 

👉Click Here To Download the Notification

 

👉Click Here To Join Our Facebook  Group

 

👉Click Here To Visit the Official Website

 

👉Click Here To Join Our Telegram Channel

 

Documents 

  1. Aadhar Card.
  2. Date of Birth Certificate (If Available).
  3. Educational qualifications Certificate.
  4. Residence Certificate.
  5. Caste certificate (Exclude General Category).
  6. One Passport Size Photograph.
  7. For Complete Information Read Notification.

Important Note About This Recruitment 

  1. The purpose of our website is to provide you with only job-related information like a new job and an admit card. Have to provide exam date etc. No mobile messages or calls of any kind are received from our side. Therefore, the website will not be responsible for any fraud, make sure to check the recruitment at your level before applying. Although all the information is thoroughly checked from our side, if still, any error remains then you can inform us through email, all of you are requested to go through the official information thoroughly before filling out the form. Read it, so that you do not suffer any financial and mental loss.

 

Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *